Young Audiences Arts For Learning, Maryland logo

Young Audiences / Arts for Learning

2600 North Howard Street, Suite 1300
Baltimore, Maryland 21218
(410) 837-7577

Read Our Blog Subscribe to the News Letter
Our Facebook Our Twitter Our Instagram Our Flicker Check us out on YouTube

Partner Schools and Community Organizations

Young Audiences School Partners, July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015

Young Audiences provided educational arts assemblies, workshops, residencies, and teacher professional development programs to the following partner schools and community organizations in fiscal year 2014-2015.

Search by county:

Allegany County
Anne Arundel County
Baltimore City
Baltimore County
Caroline County
Calvert County
Carrol County
Cecil County
Charles County
Dorchester County
Frederick County
Garrett County
Harford County
Howard County
Kent County
Montgomery County
Prince George’s County
Queen Anne’s County
Somerset County
St. Mary’s County
Talbot County
Washington County
Wicomico County
Worcester County
Washington, D.C. and Out of State

Allegany County
Frostburg State University
John Humbird Elementary*
Northeast Elementary*
South Penn Elementary*
West Side Elementary*

Anne Arundel County
A.A. Co. Public Library Eastport Annapolis Neck Branch
Anne Arundel County Public Library
Anne Arundel County Public Schools
Arnold Elementary
Arts Council of Anne Arundel County
Belle Grove Elementary*
Bodkin Elementary
Broadneck Elementary
Brock Bridge Elementary
Brooklyn Park Branch A.A.Co. Library
Brooklyn Park Middle School
Chesapeake Bay Middle School
Chesapeake Senior High
Crofton Woods Elementary
Davidsonville Elementary School
Deale Elementary
Eastport Elementary*
Freetown Elementary*
George Cromwell Elementary
Germantown Elementary*
Glen Burnie Regional Library
Harbour School (Annapolis)
Jessup Elementary
Lake Shore Elementary
Linthicum Elementary
Marley Elementary*
Maryland City Elementary School*
Monarch Academy Public Charter School*
Pre School for the Arts at St. Anne’s School
Quarterfield Elementary School
Riviera Beach Elementary
Rolling Knolls Elementary
Seven Oaks Elementary School (A.A.Co)
Severna Park Elementary*
Severn Community Library
Severn Elementary
Severn School
Shady Side Elementary
Southern Middle School
Southgate Elementary
South Shore Elementary
St. Anne’s School of Annapolis
Sunset Elementary School
The Key School
The Summit School
Tracey’s Elementary
Wiley H. Bates Middle School
Woodside Elementary School*

Baltimore City
Abbottston Elementary School #50*≈
Academy for College and Career Exploration #427*≈
Archbishop Borders Elementary School
Arlington Elementary Middle School #234
Armistead Gardens Elementary School*≈
Arundel Elementary/Middle #164≈
Baltimore City Child Care Resource Center
Baltimore City Public Schools
Baltimore City Schools Office of Early Learning≈
Baltimore Design School #382*≈
Baltimore Lab School
Bay-Brook Elem/Middle #124*
Belmont Elementary #217*
Booker T. Washington Middle School #130*
Brown Memorial Tutorial Program
Bryn Mawr School / Lower
Callaway Elementary #251*≈
Calvert School
Cecil Elementary #007*≈
City Neighbors Hamilton #346≈
City Neighbors High School #376
Claremont High School #307≈
Collington Square Elementary Middle School #97*≈
Commodore John Rodgers Elementary Middle School #27*
Creative City Public Charter School #384*≈
Cross Country Elementary Middle School #247*≈
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle School #201*≈
Downtown Baltimore Child Care — University Center≈
Education Based Latino Outreach (EBLO)
Empowerment Academy #262*≈
Enoch Pratt Free Library
Enoch Pratt Free Library Central Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Govans Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Hamilton Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Hampden Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Orleans Street Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Patterson Park Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Pennsylvania Avenue Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Reisterstown Road Branch
Enoch Pratt Free Library Washington Village Branch
Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary School #11*≈
Federal Hill Preparatory School #45*
Francis Scott Key Elem. & Middle #76
Franklin Square Elem/Middle #95*≈
Furman L. Templeton Charter School #125*≈
George Washington Elementary #22*≈
Gilman School (Learning Camp)
Gilman School (Lower)
Gilmor Elementary #107*≈
Goodnow Community Center
Guilford Elementary/Middle School #214*
Gwynns Falls Elementary #60*≈
H.O.P.E. Academy
Hampden Family Center
Hampstead Hill Academy*≈
Harford Heights Elementary #37*≈
Hazelwood Elementary #208≈
Henderson Hopkins (Elmer A. Henderson: A JH Partnership School) #368*
Heritage Early Learning Center≈
Heritage High School #425≈
Holabird Elementary #229*
John Ruhrah Elementary #228*≈
Johnston Square Elementary School #16*≈
Lakeland Elementary/Middle School #12*≈
Lakewood Elementary #86*≈
Liberty Elementary #64*≈
Lois T. Murray School #313≈
Maree Garnett Farring Elementary Middle School #203*
Margaret Brent Elementary #53*≈
Mary E. Rodman Elementary #204*≈
Maryland Academy of Technology and Health Sciences #331*≈
Maryland Artist Teacher Institute
Maryland Institute College of Art
Matthew A. Henson Elementary #29*
Moravia Park Elementary Middle School #105*≈
Mt. St. Joseph High School
Northeast Middle School #049*≈
Northwood Elementary #242*
Office of Teaching and Learning
Oheb Shalom Learning Ladder
Patterson High School #405≈
Patterson Park Public Charter School #327*≈
Ready At Five
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle School #89*≈
Roland Park Elementary/Middle School #233
Roots and Branches School #279*
Rosemont Elementary Middle School #63*≈
Samuel Coleridge Taylor Elementary #122
Samuel F. B. Morse Elementary School #98*
School of the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen
Sharp Leadenhall Elementary #314≈
Southwest Baltimore Charter School #328*≈
St. James and John Catholic Elementary School
Teaching Artist Institute
The Ark Preschool – Episcopal Community Services
The Baltimore Montessori School (Canton)
The Green School of Baltimore #332≈
The Mount Washington School #221 -Lower Building
The Mount Washington School #221 -Upper Building
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Middle School #232*≈
Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle #84≈
Waverly Elementary Middle School #51*≈
Western High School #407≈
Westport Academy #225*
Westside Elementary #24*≈
William Pinderhughes Elementary #28*≈
William S. Baer School #301≈
Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle School #87*≈
YMCA of Central Maryland
YMCA Program at Baltimore IT Academy
YMCA Program at Dr. Rayner Browne Elementary
YMCA Program at Johnston Square
YMCA Program at Moravia Park
YMCA Program at Waverly Elementary
Yorkwood Elementary #219*

School received Access for All funding or Access for All Early Learning Through the Arts funding during the 2014-2015 school year.

Baltimore County
Arbutus Elementary
Arbutus Middle School
Baltimore County Department of Rec and Parks
Baltimore County Public Library/Rosedale
Baltimore Highlands Elementary*
Carroll Manor Elementary (Baltimore County)
Catonsville Elementary
Cedarmere Elementary School
Chapel Hill Elementary
Children’s Manor Montessori Woodlawn Location
Creative Kids – Cockeysville
Dumbarton Middle School
Fifth District Elementary
Fort Garrison Elementary School
Franklin Elementary School
Franklin Middle School
Fullerton Elementary
Glyndon Elementary
Halstead Academy of Art and Science*
Hampton Elementary School PTA
Hillcrest Elementary (Baltimore County)
Hot Spots Extended Care Program (HSEC)
Kingsville Elementary
Logan Elementary*
Maiden Choice School
Mays Chapel Elementary School
Oakleigh Elementary
Oliver Beach Elementary
Owings Mills Elementary*
Park School
Patapsco Senior High
Pinewood Elementary
Riderwood Elementary
Ridge Ruxton School
Rodgers Forge Elementary
Sacred Heart of Glyndon School
Scholars K-8
St. Pius X School
Stoneleigh Elementary
The Chatsworth School
The Mann Residential School
Timonium Elementary School
Villa Cresta Elementary
Vincent Farms Elementary School
Wellwood International Elementary
Westowne Elementary

Calvert County
Beach Elementary
Mount Harmony Elementary
Mutual Elementary
Our Lady Star of the Sea
Southern Middle School – Calvert
Sunderland Elementary
The Tidewater School
Windy Hill Elementary

Caroline County
Caroline County Public Library Denton Branch
Denton Elementary*

Carroll County
Boys and Girls Club of Westminster
Carrolltowne Elementary
Ebb Valley Elementary
Freedom Elementary
Linton Springs Elementary School
Montessori School of Westminster
Mt. Airy Middle School
Runnymede Elementary
Sandymount Elementary School
Shiloh Middle School
Spring Garden Elementary
St. John School
Sykesville Middle School
Taneytown Elementary*
Westminster Elementary
Winfield Elementary (Carroll Co)

Cecil County
Cecilton Elementary
Holly Hall Elementary*
The Tome School
Thomson Estates Elementary*

Charles County
Archbishop Neale School
J.C. Parks Elementary
Malcolm Elementary
Mary B Neal Elementary
St. Charles Children’s Learning Center at the College of Southern Md.
Waldorf West Branch Charles County Public Library

Dorchester County
Choptank Elementary*
Hurlock Elementary*
Mace’s Lane Middle School
Maple Elementary*
North Dorchester Middle School
Sandy Hill Elementary*
South Dorchester K-8

Frederick County
Deer Crossing Elementary
Emmitsburg Elementary School
Frederick County Public Schools
Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School
Monocacy Elementary (Frederick)*
Myersville Elementary School
New Market Elementary School
New Midway/Woodsboro Elementary
New Midway Elementary
Oakdale Elementary School
Orchard Grove Elementary School
Sabillasville Elementary School
Spring Ridge Elementary School*
St. John’s Regional Catholic School
Twin Ridge Elementary

Garrett County
Accident Elementary
Broad Ford Elementary*
Crellin Elementary*
Friendsville Elementary*
Garrett County Board of Education
Grantsville Elementary*
Northern Garrett High School
Northern Middle School (Garrett Co.)
Route 40 Elementary
Southern Garrett High School
Southern Middle School (Garrett Co.)
Swan Meadow Elementary
Yough Glades Elementary School*

Harford County
Abingdon Elementary
Bakerfield Elementary*
Emmorton Elementary
Forest Lakes Elementary
George D. Lisby Elementary at Hillsdale*
Halls Cross Roads Elementary*
Harford Community College
Harford County Public Schools Title 1 Office
Harford Day School
Havre de Grace Elementary*
Jarrettsville Elementary
Magnolia Elementary (Joppa)*
Magnolia Middle School
Maryland Golf and Country Club
Meadowvale Elementary
Mountain Christian School
Norrisville Elementary
North Bend Elementary School*
Veronica Chenowith Senior Activity Center
William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School*
William S. James Elementary

Howard County
Atholton Elementary School
Bushy Park Elementary
Children’s Manor Montessori
Children’s Manor Montessori Red Branch Location
Ducketts Lane Elementary
Glenwood Middle School
Harper’s Choice Middle School
Hollifield Station Elementary
Howard County Government
Jeffers Hill Elementary School
Marriotts Ridge High School
Running Brook Elementary*
St. Augustine School
Thunder Hill Elementary
Triadelphia Ridge Elementary
Wilde Lake Middle School
Worthington Elementary

Kent County
Galena Elementary School
Garfield Center for the Arts
Kent County Public Library Chestertown Branch
Kent School
Rock Hall Elementary*
Upper Chesapeake Summer Center for the Arts at Washington College
Worton Elementary*

Montgomery County
Arcola Elementary School*
Beverly Farms Elementary
Bradley Hills Elementary
Briggs Chaney Middle School
Burning Tree Elementary School
Candlewood Elementary
Cashell Elementary School
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School — Lower School
Chevy Chase Elementary
City of Gaithersburg/Dept of Parks & Rec
Clarksburg Elementary
Cold Spring Elementary School
Damascus Elementary
Darnestown Elementary
Fairland Elementary
Fallsmead Elementary School
Gaithersburg Elementary School*
Glen Echo Park Partnership for Arts and Culture
Goshen Elementary School
Greenwood Elementary School (Montgomery County)
Jones Lane Elementary School
Katherine Thomas School
Kensington/Parkwood Elementary
Lake Seneca Elementary School
Laytonsville Elementary
Melvin J. Berman Hebrew Academy
Monocacy Elementary (Dickerson)
Montgomery Knolls Elementary
North Bethesda Middle School
Oak View Elementary School*
Olney Elementary
Pathways School- Edgewood
Pathways School – Springville
Poolesville Senior High
Potomac Elementary School
Ridgeview Middle School
Rosa M. Parks Middle School
Rosemont Elementary
S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School
Sandy Spring Friends School
Somerset Elementary
South Lake Elementary*
Stone Mill Elementary School
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Summit Hall Elementary*
Takoma Park Elementary
The Goddard School (Clarksburg)
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
Westbrook Elementary
William B. Gibbs, Jr. Elementary

Prince George’s County
Ardmore Elementary School
Beltsville Academy
Bladensburg Elementary*
Bond Mill Elementary
Calverton Elementary*
Edward M. Felegy Elementary*
Francis Scott Key Elementary*
Hyattsville Middle School
John Hanson Montessori School
Judith Hoyer Montessori
Maya Angelou French Immersion
MNCPPC Arts/Harmony Hall Regional Center
MNCPPC Watkins Regional Park
Nicholas Orem Middle School*
Overlook Elementary (Temple Hills)*
Oxon Hill Middle School*
Pathways School – Crossland Re-entry
Port Towns Elementary*
Prince George’s Co. Library New Carrollton Branch
Prince George’s County Public Schools
Rockledge Elementary
Samuel Ogle Middle School
Tulip Grove Elementary
William Paca Elementary – Landover*
Yorktown Elementary

Queen Anne’s County
Centreville Elementary
Centreville Middle School
Church Hill Elementary*
Grasonville Elementary School*
Kent Island Elementary
Matapeake Elementary
Matapeake Middle School
Queen Anne’s County Library Centreville Branch

Somerset County
Princess Anne Elementary School*
Somerset Intermediate School
Three Lower Counties Community Services (Princess Anne)

St. Mary’s County
Chesapeake Public Charter School
Hollywood Elementary (St. Mary’s)

Talbot County
Academy Art Museum
Chapel District Elementary School
Chesapeake Multi-Cultural Resource Center
Easton Elementary (Moton Bldg.)
Frederick Douglass Honor Society
Saints Peter and Paul Elementary
St. Michael’s Elementary
The Country School
Tilghman Elementary*
White Marsh Elementary (Trappe)*

Washington County
Emma K. Doub Elementary

Wicomico County
Beaver Run Elementary*
Bennett Middle School
Delmar Elementary*
East Salisbury Elementary*
Fruitland Primary
Pemberton Elementary*
Pittsville Elementary / Middle School
Salisbury Middle School
Three Lower Counties Community Services (Salisbury)
Westside Intermediate
Westside Primary
Wicomico Middle School
Willards Elementary

Worcester County
Berlin Branch Library
Berlin Intermediate School
Buckingham Elementary*
Ocean City Branch Library
Ocean Pines Branch Library
Pocomoke Branch Library
Snow Hill Branch Library
Snow Hill Elementary*
Snow Hill Middle School
Worcester Preparatory School

Washington, D.C. and Out of State
Blessed Sacrament School
Edvance Research
Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial Library
The National Theatre, Corp

 

*Title 1 School